2016 Jones County Livestock Show Results

BREEDING GILTS

Grand Champion: Micah Ferrero, Hamlin FFA

Reserve Grand Champion: Brence Goolsby, Hamlin FFA

Class 100: Micah Ferrero, Hamlin FFA, 292, 1st (Grand Champion); Bailey Stegemoeller, Hamlin FFA, 280, 2nd; Elizabeth Perez, Hamlin FFA, 241, 3rd; Noe Arce, Hamlin FFA, 245, 4th

Class 101: Brence Goolsby, Hamlin FFA, 188, 1st (Reserve Champion); Hannah Jamar, Hawley FFA, 166, 2nd; Jillian Paige Thompson, Jones County 4-H, 196, 3rd; Andrew Jimenez, Jones County 4-H, 198, 4th

Class 102: Chase Goolsby, Hamlin FFA, 265, 1st; Stran Smith, Hamlin FFA, 208, 2nd; Breydan Jordan, Hawley FFA, 205,3rd; Kyndall D Thompson, Anson FFA, 238, 4th; Jackson Poole, Jones County 4-H, 246, 5th; Jaycee Propst, Jones County 4-H, 209, 6th

BREEDING HEIFERS

Grand Champion: Mason Jordan, Jones County 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion: Rylon Jordan, Jones County 4-H

BROILERS

Grand Champion: Sydney Mims, Lueders-Avoca FFA

Reserve Grand Champion: Sydney Mims, Lueders-Avoca FFA

Senior Showmanship: Alexis Hogan, Jones County 4-H

Junior Showmanship: Bryce Pippin, Anson FFA

Sydney Mims, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 1st; Sydney Mims, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 2nd; Alexis Hogan, Jones County 4-H, 3rd; Bryce Pippin, Anson FFA, 4th; Debra Knowles, Jones County 4-H, 5th; Debra Knowles, Jones County 4-H, 6th; Bryce Pippin, Anson FFA, 7th; Tamira Farmer, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 8th

FRYER RABBITS

Grand Champion: Garrett Arendall, Jones County 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion: Jaxson Wiley, Jones County 4-H

Senior Showmanship: Alexis Flores, Anson FFA

Junior Showmanship: Lacey Shupe, Jones County 4-H

Class 401: Emma Hagler, Jones County 4-H, 26, 1st; Lacey Shupe, Jones County 4-H, 20, 2nd; Ava Hagler, Jones County 4-H, 24, 3rd; Jackson McCurdy, Jones County 4-H, 26, 4th; Angela Caldwell, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 24, 5th; Hunter Davis, Anson FFA, 22, 6th; Lukas Moreno, Jones County 4-H, 24, 7th; Hunter Davis, Anson FFA, 20, 8th

Class 402: Alexis Flores , Anson FFA, 30, 1st; Cale Letz, Jones County 4-H, 30, 2nd; Cale Letz, Jones County 4-H, 30, 3rd; Collin Gardner, Anson FFA, 32, 4th; Cale Letz, Jones County 4-H, 30, 5th; Jaxson Wiley, Jones County 4-H, 32, 6th; Charley Gardner, Anson FFA, 28, 7th

Class 403: Jaxson Wiley, Jones County 4-H, 34, 1st; Cale Letz, Jones County 4-H, 34, 2nd; Alexis Flores, Anson FFA, 34, 3rd; Lacey Shupe, Jones County 4-H, 34, 4th; Teryn White, Anson FFA, 34, 5th; Courtney Webb, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 34, 6th; Shayden Aaron, Anson FFA, 34, 7th; Lukas Moreno, Jones County 4-H, 34, 8th; Colton Scitern, Anson FFA, 34, 9th; Shayden Aaron, Anson FFA, 34, 10th

Class 404: Lacey Shupe , Jones County 4-H, 36, 1st; Sabrina Jones, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 36, 2nd; Colton Scitern, Anson FFA, 38, 3rd; Alora Mills, Anson FFA, 36, 4th; Teryn White, Anson FFA, 38, 5th; Lacey Shupe, Jones County 4-H, 36, 6th; Charley Gardner, Anson FFA, 36, 7th

Class 405: Garrett Arendall, Jones County 4-H, 52, 1st; Alora Mills, Anson FFA, 44, 2nd; Ethan Arendall, Jones County 4-H, 48, 3rd; Garrett Arendall, Jones County 4-H, 46, 4th; Ethan Arendall, Jones County 4-H, 48, 5th

HALTER STEERS

Grand Champion: Brence Goolsby, Hamlin FFA

Reserve Grand Champion: Chance Goolsby, Hamlin FFA

Senior Showmanship: Ethan Byerly, Hamlin FFA

Junior Showmanship: Macy Van Cleave, Hamlin FFA

Class 600 - America: Braiden Black, Jones County 4-H, 1100, 1st (Breed Champion); Ethan Byerly, Hamlin FFA, 1100, 2nd (Reserve Breed Champion)

Class 601 - British: Ethan Byerly, Hamlin FFA, 1184, 1st (Breed Champion); Macy Van Cleave, Hamlin FFA, 1403, 2nd (Reserve Breed Champion)

Class 602- Exotic: Brence Goolsby, Hamlin FFA, 1175, 1st (Breed Champion); Macy Van Cleave, Hamlin FFA, 1102, 2nd

Class 603 - Exotic: Chance Goolsby, Hamlin FFA, 1275,1st (Reserve Breed Champion); Bailey Stegemoeller, Hamlin FFA, 1275, 2nd

MARKET BARROWS

Grand Champion: Emily Muehlstein, Lueders-Avoca FFA

Reserve Grand Champion: Brooke Teichelman, Jones County 4-H

Senior Showmanship: Hannah Jamar, Hawley FFA

Junior Showmanship: Emily Muehlstein, Lueders-Avoca FFA

BOPB

Class 103: Sydney Mims, Lueders-Avoca FFA,162, 1st (Reserve Breed Champion); Bradley Strickland, Hawley FFA,167, 2nd; Laramie Terrell, Jones County 4-H, 165, 3rd; Case Graham, Jones County 4-H, 177, 4th; Bailey Stegemoeller, Hamlin FFA, 178, 5th; Daniel Jones, Lueders-Avoca FFA,171, 6th; Addison Hair, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 127, 7th

Class 104: Cecylee Hicks, Hawley FFA, 181, 1st (Breed Champion); Chance Goolsby, Hamlin FFA, 191, 2nd; Konner Olney, Hawley FFA, 188, 3rd; Brooke Teichelman, Jones County 4-H, 180, 4th; Skyler Herndon, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 182, 5th; Delaney Delarosa, Hawley FFA, 186, 6th; Foster Hall, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 179, 7th

Class 105: Allison Barnes, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 242, 1st; Brence Goolsby, Hamlin FFA, 211, 2nd; Katy Woods, Hawley FFA, 204, 3rd; Forest Tischler, Jones County 4-H, 213, 4th; Kelsey Tischler, Jones County 4-H, 224, 5th; Julia Lassiter, Hawley FFA, 200, 6th; Logan Jensen, Jones County 4-H, 211, 7th; Case Graham, Jones County 4-H, 206, 8th

DUROC

Class 106: Mkenzie Neatherlin, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 156, 1st (Breed Champion); Allison Barnes, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 172, 2nd; Jacob Caffey, Hawley FFA, 162, 3rd; Micah Ferrero, Hamlin FFA, 124, 4th; Tyler McKinney, Jones County 4-H, 159, 5th; Tristan Comer, Hawley FFA, 137, 6th

Class 107: Allison McKinney, Jones County 4-H, 212, 1st; Chanlee Roberts, Jones County 4-H, 209, 2nd; Hadley Whitaker, Anson FFA, 208, 3rd; Katy Woods, Hawley FFA, 215, 4th; Delaney Delarosa, Hawley FFA, 207, 5th; McKayla Olney, Hawley FFA, 206, 6th; Logan Jensen, Jones County 4-H, 216, 7th

Class 108: Kyndall D Thompson, Anson FFA, 225, 1st (Reserve Breed Champion); Laramie Terrell, Jones County 4-H, 224, 2nd; Sydney Mims, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 223, 3rd; Cassidy Meyer , Hawley FFA, 225, 4th; Alyssa Wyatt, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 247, 5th

HAMP

Class 109: Katy Smith, Hamlin FFA, 164, 1st; Emily Muehlstein, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 144, 2nd; Jonathan Jarvis, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 117, 3rd; Travis Moore, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 161, 4th; Stran Smith, Hamlin FFA, 132, 5th; Jacob Jarvis, Lueders-Avoca FFA,      152, 6th; Shane Guerra, Hawley FFA, 157, 7th

Class 110: Gaven Olney , Hawley FFA,181, 1st (Breed Champion); Brooke Teichelman, Jones County 4-H, 191, 2nd; Jaycee Propst, Jones County 4-H, 190, 3rd; Dylan Hatfield, Hawley FFA, 174, 4th; Tate Thompson, Hawley FFA, 176, 5th; Aaron Jones, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 183, 6th

Class 111: Loren Moreno, Hawley FFA, 197, 1st (Reserve Breed Champion); Cason Cartwright, Hamlin FFA, 205, 2nd;            Jackson Heidenheimer, Jones County 4-H, 200, 3; Kyndall D Thompson, Anson FFA, 209, 4th; Garet Roberts, Jones County 4-H, 198, 5th

Class 112: Mkenzie Neatherlin, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 223, 1st; Riley Moore, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 222, 2nd; Riley Pippin, Jones County 4-H, 244, 3rd; Claire Graham, Jones County 4-H, 233, 4th; Baleigh Pippin, Jones County 4-H, 221, 5th

WOPB

Class 113: Cody Hicks, Hawley FFA, 185, 1st (Reserve Breed Champion ); Daniel Jones, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 188, 2nd; Coby Adkins, Hawley FFA, 147, 3rd; Katy Woods, Hawley FFA,   132, 4th; Vicente Cruz, Hawley FFA,176, 5th; Colton Strickland         , Hawley FFA, 192, 6th

Class 114: Gavin McElroy, Hawley FFA, 222, 1st (Breed Champion); Julia Lassiter, Hawley FFA, 228, 2nd; Cooper Graham, Jones County 4-H, 214, 3rd; McKade Vinson, Hawley FFA, 226, 4th; Coby Adkins, Hawley FFA, 201, 5th

YORK

Class 115: Kyla Porter, Hawley FFA, 159, 1st (Breed Champion); Brooke Teichelman, Jones County 4-H, 228, 2nd (Reserve Breed Champion); Wyatt Whitaker      , Jones County 4-H, 236, 3rd; Laramie Terrell, Jones County 4-H, 241, 4th; Jillian Paige Thompson, Jones County 4-H, 222, 5th; Garet Roberts, Jones County 4-H, 225, 6th; Claire Graham, Jones County 4-H, 200, 7th

CROSS

Class 116: Truett Ekdahl, Jones County 4-H, 147, 1st; Emily Muehlstein, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 137, 2nd; Riley Moore, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 136, 3rd; Mkenzie Neatherlin        , Lueders-Avoca FFA, 100, 4th; Travis Moore, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 128, 5th ; Jake Moorefield, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 140, 6th; J.T. McCaudle, Hawley FFA, 143, 7th; Brady Villanueva, Hawley FFA, 134, 8th

Class 117: Emily Muehlstein, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 160, 1st; Logan Jensen, Jones County 4-H, 163, 2nd; Hannah Jamar, Hawley FFA, 163, 3rd; Konner Olney, Hawley FFA, 157, 4th; Lexi Williams, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 151, 5th; Allison Barnes, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 153, 6th; Noe Arce, Hamlin FFA, 156, 7th

Class 118: Mattie Barnes, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 174, 1st; Kolton McCright, Jones County 4-H, 169, 2nd; Kyla Porter, Hawley FFA, 173, 3rd; Jackson Heidenheimer, Jones County 4-H, 174, 4th; Colton Strickland, Hawley FFA, 166, 5th; Justin Olney, Hawley FFA, 167, 6th; Delaney Grace Knight, Hawley FFA, 166, 7th

Class 119: Marrissa H Richardson, Hawley FFA, 183, 1st; Truett Ekdahl, Jones County 4-H, 178, 2nd; Kyla Porter, Lueders-Avoca FFA,184, 3rd; Justin Olney, Hawley FFA, 178, 4th; Breydan Jordan, Hawley FFA, 182, 5th; Jaycee Propst, Jones County 4-H,         178, 6th; Bradley Strickland, Hawley FFA, 182, 7th

Class 120: Stran Smith, Hamlin FFA, 187, 1st; Jaylynn Richardson, Hawley FFA, 194, 2nd; Ryan Niehaus, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 190, 3rd; Breydan Jordan, Hawley FFA, 191, 4th;    Claire Graham, Jones County 4-H, 194, 5th; Elizabeth Perez, Hamlin FFA, 192, 6th; Jace Thompson, Jones County 4-H, 186, 7th; Braiden Black, Jones County 4-H, 188, 8th

Class 121: Hannah Jamar, Hawley FFA, 208, 1st; Hannah Jamar, Hawley FFA, 198, 2nd; Alyssa Feagan, Hawley FFA, 210, 3rd; Gavin McElroy, Hawley FFA, 198, 4th; Cooper Graham, Jones County 4-H, 200, 5th; McKayla Olney, Hawley FFA, 207, 6th; Case Graham, Jones County 4-H, 200, 7th; Bo Thompson, Hawley FFA, 204, 8th

Class 122: Kyla Porter, Hawley FFA, 214, 1st; Chanlee Roberts, Jones County 4-H, 216, 2nd; Jackson Heidenheimer, Jones County 4-H, 218, 3rd; Ethan Hall, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 226, 4th; Delaney Delarosa, Hawley FFA, 216, 5th; Cooper Graham, Jones County 4-H, 217, 6; Riley Pippin, Jones County 4-H, 224, 7th

Class 123: Emily Muehlstein, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 247, 1st (Breed Champion); Brooke Teichelman, Jones County 4-H, 233, 2nd (Reserve Breed Champion); Daniel Jones, Lueders-Avoca FFA, 247, 3rd; Cason Cartwright, Hamlin FFA,            230, 4th; Forest Tischler, Jones County 4-H, 284, 5th

MARKET LAMBS

Grand Champion: Alexis Hogan, Jones County 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion: Alexis Hogan, Jones County 4-H

Senior Showmanship: Alexis Hogan, Jones County 4-H

Junior Showmanship: Sadie Bristow, Jones County 4-H

MEAT GOATS

Grand Champion: Alexis Hogan, Jones County 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion: Molly Wilburn, Jones County 4-H

Senior Showmanship: Kaegan Smith, Jones County 4-H

Junior Showmanship: Jaxson Wiley, Jones County 4-H

Class 201: Jaxson Wiley, Jones County 4-H, 71, 1st; Kelsey Tischler, Jones County 4-H, 71, 2nd; Chaney Smith, Jones County 4-H, 71, 3rd; Kaegan Smith, Jones County 4-H, 78, 4th

Class 202: Alexis Hogan, Jones County 4-H, 91, 1st; Sadie Bristow, Jones County 4-H, 86, 2nd; Jaxson Wiley, Jones County 4-H, 93, 3rd; Jaxson Wiley, Jones County 4-H, 91, 4th; Molly Wilburn, Jones County 4-H, 94, 5th; William Wilburn, Jones County 4-H, 85, 6th

Class 203: Alexis Hogan, Jones County 4-H, 100, 1st; Molly Wilburn, Jones County 4-H, 103, 2nd; Jaxson Wiley, Jones County 4-H, 110, 3rd; Forest Tischler, Jones County 

Write a comment

Comments: 0