2015 Tri-Area Livestock Show Results

Division 100 - Goats

Class 101 - Market Goats - 1 Allie Caddell, Stamford FFA; 2 Dora Lyndia Guerrero, Stamford FFA; 3 Amber Merrick, Lueders-Avoca FFA

Class 102 - Grand Champion Market Goat - Allie Caddell

Class 103 - Reserve Grand Champion Market Goat - Dora Lyndia Guerrero

Division 200 - Lambs

Class 201 - Medium Wool Market Lambs - 1 Zhenia McTasney Paint Creek FFA

Class 202 - Grand Champion Market Lamb - Zhenia McTasney

Division 300 - Cattle

Class 301 - Market Steers - 1 Jared Muehlstein, Stamford FFA; 2 Jared Muehlstein, Stamford FFA

Class 308 - Grand Champion Market Steer - Jared Muehlstein

Class 309 - Reserve Grand Champion Market Steer - Jared Muehlstein

Division 400 - Rabbits

Class 401 - Fryer Rabbits - 1 Stormey Darnell, Paint Creek FFA; 2 Corey Mengwasser, Paint Creek FFA; 3 Robyn Crowson, Lueders-Avoca FFA

Class 503 - Grand Champion Market Broilers - Stormey Darnell

Class 504 - Reserve Grand Champion Market Broilers - Corey Mengwasser

Division 500 - Chickens

Class 501 - Market Broilers - 1 Tamara Stremmel, Stamford FFA; 2 Zhenia McTasney, Paint Creek FFA; 3 Dylan Webb, Paint Creek FFA; 4 Kelli Jenkins, Paint Creek FFA; 5 Seth Harper, Paint Creek FFA; 6 Ashley Crossley, Paint Creek FFA

Class 502 - Market Broilers - 1 Sydney Mims, Lueders-Avoca FFA; 2 Chase Stenholm, Stamford FFA; 3 Peyton Routon, Stamford FFA; 4 Chase Stenholm, Stamford FFA; 5 Zhenia McTasney, Paint Creek FFA

Class 503 - Grand Champion Market Broilers - Sydney Mims

Class 504 - Reserve Grand Champion Market Broilers - Chase Stenholm

Division 600 - Swine

Class 601 - Dark Breeding Gilts - 1 Tyler Moore, Lueders-Avoca FFA; 2 Bryant Booe, Paint Creek FFA; 3 Ivy Cumby, Paint Creek FFA; 4 Wade Nix, Lueders-Avoca FFA; 5 Kaitlyn McClintock, Jones County 4-H

Class 602 - White Breeding Gilts - 1 Sara Edwards, Paint Creek FFA; 2 Cody Hubbard, Lueders-Avoca FFA

Class 603 - Crossbred Breeding Gilts - 1 Bailey Hawkins, Paint Creek FFA; 2 Clayton Cumby, Paint Creek FFA; 3 Wesley Muehlstein, Lueders-Avoca FFA; 4 Dylan Muehlstein, Lueders-Avoca FFA; 5 Jaedra Hargrove, Lueders-Avoca FFA

Class 604 - Grand Champion Breeding Gilt - Tyler Moore

Class 605 - Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Gilt - Bryant Booe

Class 606 - Class I Black OPB Barrows - 1 Riley Moore, Lueders-Avoca FFA; 2 Cody Hubbard, Lueders-Avoca FFA; 3 Cody Hubbard, Lueders-Avoca FFA; 4 Brody Jones, Stamford FFA; 5 Ethan Hall, Lueders-Avoca FFA; 6 Sydney Mims, Lueders-Avoca FFA

Class 607 - Class II Black OPB Barrows - 1 Logan Jensen, Stamford FFA; 2 Allison Barnes, Lueders-Avoca FFA; 3 Laramie Terrell, Jones County 4-H; 4 Jared Edwards, Lueders-Avoca FFA

Class 608 - Champion Black OPB Barrow - Riley Moore

Class 609 - Reserve Champion Black OPB Barrow - Logan Jensen

Class 610 - Class I Duroc Barrows - 1 Jourdan Huffaker, Stamford FFA; 2 Dakota Sanders, Stamford FFA; 3 Morgan Sanders, Stamford FFA; 4 Tyler Moore, Lueders-Avoca FFA; 5 Morgan Sanders, Stamford FFA

Class 611 - Class II Duroc Barrows - 1 Blake Davis, Stamford FFA; 2 Rylan Letz, Stamford FFA; 3 Bryant Booe, Paint Creek FFA; 4 Alex Vaughan, Lueders-Avoca FFA; 5 Allison Barnes, Lueders-Avoca FFA

Class 612 - Class III Duroc Barrows - 1 Jourdan Huffaker, Stamford FFA; 2 Jourdan Huffaker, Stamford FFA; 3 Morgan Sanders, Stamford FFA; 4 Dakota Mayor, Paint Creek FFA

Class 613 - Class IV Duroc Barrows - 1 Dakota Sanders, Stamford FFA; 2 McKenzie Neatherlin, Lueders-Avoca FFA; 3 Chesney Lefevre, Stamford FFA; 4 Mattie Barnes, Lueders-Avoca FFA; 5 Jay Jensen, Stamford FFA

Class 614 - Champion Duroc Barrow - Dakota Sanders

Class 615 - Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow - Jourdan Huffaker

Class 616 - Class I Hampshire Barrows - 1 Blake Davis, Stamford FFA; 2 Brylee Strand, Stamford FFA; 3 Linda McBay, Stamford FFA; 4 Bailee Wiley, Stamford FFA; 5 Cadence Wedeking, Stamford FFA

Class 617 - Class II Hampshire Barrows - 1 Bailea Epley, Stamford FFA; 2 Emily Muehlstein, Jones County 4-H; 3 Shambri Lefevre, Stamford FFA; 4 Jay Jensen, Stamford FFA; 5 Kelser McClintock, Stamford FFA

Class 618 - Class III Hampshire Barrows - 1 Bailey Hawkins, Paint Creek FFA; 2 Jaden Hickson, Stamford FFA; 3 Brianna Birdsong, Stamford FFA; 4 McKenzie Neatherlin, Lueders-Avoca FFA; 5 Jay Jensen, Stamford FFA; 6 Jacob Galvan, Stamford FFA; 7 Tamira Farmer, Lueders-Avoca FFA

Class 619 - Class IV Hampshire Barrows - 1 Bailea Epley, Stamford FFA; 2 Sarah Richards, Stamford FFA; 3 Truett Ekdahl, Stamford FFA; 4 Linda McBay, Stamford FFA; 5 Carlie Lefevre, Stamford FFA; 6 Logan Jensen,     Stamford FFA

Class 620 - Champion Hampshire Barrow - Bailea Epley

Class 621 - Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow - Bailey Hawkins

Class 622 - Class I Dark Cross Barrows - 1 Sarah Richards, Stamford FFA; 2 Hayden Strand, Stamford FFA; 3 Brenna Ratheal, Stamford FFA; 4 Dakota Sanders, Stamford FFA; 5 Clayton Cumby, Paint Creek FFA; 6 Logan Jensen, Stamford FFA

Class 623 - Class II Dark Cross Barrows - 1 Demarcus Downs, Stamford FFA; 2 Chesney Lefevre, Stamford FFA; 3 Travis Moore, Lueders-Avoca FFA; 4 Seth Wilcher, Lueders-Avoca FFA; 5 Bethany Brann, Lueders-Avoca FFA; 6 Jaedra Hargrove, Lueders-Avoca FFA

Class 624 - Class III Dark Cross Barrows - 1 Keith Richards, Stamford FFA; 2 Josh Mueller, Stamford FFA; 3 Bailey Hawkins, Paint Creek FFA; 4 Foster Hall, Lueders-Avoca FFA; 5 Alyssa Wyatt, Lueders-Avoca FFA

Class 625 - Class IV Dark Cross Barrows - 1 Tylee Jo Bevel, Stamford FFA; 2 Brylee Strand, Stamford FFA; 3 Bailea Epley, Stamford FFA; 4 Brenna Ratheal, Stamford FFA; 5 Everett Ekdahl, Stamford FFA; 6 Laramie Terrell, Jones County 4-H

Class 626 - Champion Dark Crossbed Barrow - Keith Richards

Class 627 - Reserve Champion Dark Crossbed Barrow - Tylee Jo Bevel

Class 628 - Class I White OPB Barrows - 1 Emily Muehlstein, Jones County 4-H; 2 Emily Muehlstein, Jones County 4-H; 3 Riley Moore, Lueders-Avoca FFA; 4 Taz Jones, Lueders-Avoca FFA

Class 629 - Champion White OPB Barrow - Emily Muehlstein

Class 630 - Reserve Champion White OPB Barrow - Emily Muehlstein

Class 631 - Class I Yorkshire Barrows - 1 Tylee Jo Bevel, Stamford FFA; 2 Peyton Bevel, Stamford FFA; 3 Tyler Moore, Lueders-Avoca FFA; 4 Cooper Wilhelm, Stamford FFA

Class 632 - Class II Yorkshire Barrows - 1 Laramie Terrell, Jones County 4-H; 2 Sara Edwards, Paint Creek FFA; 3 Travis Moore, Lueders-Avoca FFA; 4 Sydney Mims, Lueders-Avoca FFA

Class 633  - Champion Yorkshire Barrow - Tylee Jo Bevel

Class 634 - Reserve Champion Yorkshire Barrow - Peyton Bevel

Class 635 - Class I Light Cross Barrows - 1 Tylee Jo Bevel, Stamford FFA; 2 Shandlee Mueller, Stamford FFA; 3 Demarcus Downs, Stamford FFA; 4 Tanner Vance, Stamford FFA

Class 636 - Class II Light Cross Barrows - 1 Peyton Bevel, Stamford FFA; 2 Shandlee Mueller, Stamford FFA; 3 Keith Richards, Stamford FFA; 4 Peyton Bevel, Stamford FFA; 5 Jared Edwards, Lueders-Avoca FFA

Class 637 - Champion Crossbred Barrow - Peyton Bevel

Class 638 - Reserve Champion Crossbred Barrow - Shandlee Mueller

Class 639 - Grand Champion Barrow - Peyton Bevel

Class 640 - Reserve Grand Champion Barrow - Keith Richards

Goat Showmanship - Allie Caddell

Sheep Showmanship - Zhenia McTasney

Cattle Showmanship - Jared Muehlstein

Rabbit Showmanship - Stormey Darnell

Chicken Showmanship - Chase Stenholm

Swine Showmanship - Bailea Epley

Write a comment

Comments: 0